MENÜ MENÜ  
Informatics

New Releases:   RSS-Feed New Releases Subscribe (RSS)   RSS-Feed New Releases Subscribe (email)

Filter:
All Languages    » show books in English only «
Books and E-Books   » show e-books only «
Katalog – Backlist
2018
Steffi Rudel, Andreas Rieb, Sebastian Dännart, Ulrike Lechner(Hrsg.)
Case Kritis - Fallstudien zur IT-Sicherheit in Kritischen Infrastrukturen
A. J. Han Vinck, Aram Hajian, Wolfram Luther(Hrsg.)
Collaborative Technologies and Data Science in Smart City Applications
2017
Marcin Grzegorzek
Sensor Data Understanding
2016
2015
Gerald Eichler, Volkmar Schau, Jörg Roth(Hrsg.)
11.GI/ITG KuVS-Fachgespräch. Ortsbezogene Anwendungen und Dienste
2014
Nelson Baloian, B. Weyers, Wolfram Luther(Hrsg.)
Ambient Intelligence in Metropolitan Regions
Dietmar Schmidt, Marc Schomann, Frank Keuper(Hrsg.)
Smart Big Data Management
Reiner Dumke, Andreas Schmietendorf, Manfred Seufert, Cornelius Wille(Hrsg.)
Handbuch der Softwareumfangsmessung und Aufwandschätzung
Gerald Eichler, Jörg Roth, Volkmar Schau(Hrsg.)
Ortsbezogene Anwendungen und Dienste. 10. GI/ITG KuVS-Fachgespräch
2013
Sebastian von Klinski, Monika Gross(Hrsg.)
Angewandte Forschung zur Stadt der Zukunft
Roland Petrasch, Songsak Rongviriyapanich(Hrsg.)
Proceedings of Software Engineering and Quality Assurance
Herman Ruge Jervell
Modal logic
Herman Ruge Jervell
Proof theory
2012
Herman Ruge Jervell
Logic and Computations
Mouzhi Ge, Markus Helfert, Howard Duncan(Hrsg.)
Applications and Projects in Business Informatics
Christine Natschläger-Carpella
Extending BPMN with Deontic Logic
Dimitri Perrin, Padraig Cunningham, Ray Walshe(Hrsg.)
The 23rd Irish Conference on Artificial Intelligence & Cognitive Science
2011
Yann Disser
Mapping Polygons
John G. Neuhoff, Thomas Hermann, Andy Hunt(Hrsg.)
The Sonification Handbook
2010
Jennifer Levering, Ursula Kummer, Katrin Hübner, Tim Johann(Hrsg.)
6th Workshop on Computation of Biochemical Pathways and Genetic Networks
Nazif Günes, Stephan Zelewski, Naciye Akca(Hrsg.)
Business-Plan-Guide. Grundlagen - Anschauungsbeispiele - Vorgehensmodell
Wolfram Luther, Yoshiyori Urano, Nelson Baloian, Dirk Söffker(Hrsg.)
Interface and Interaction Design for Learning and Simulation Environments
Alex Poznyak, José Antonio Moreno Cadenas, Vadim Azhmyakov, Carlos A. Coello Coello(Hrsg.)
New Trends in Electrical Engineering, Automatic Control, Computing and Communication Sciences
2009
Frank Kosyk, Marc Schomann, Frank Keuper(Hrsg.)
Controlling, Reihe: Schriften zum Konvergenzm@nagement, Bd. 10
Saskia Kain, Hartmut Wandke, Doreen Struve(Hrsg.)
Workshop-Proceedings der Tagung Mensch & Computer 2009. Grenzenlos frei!?
Florian Fieber, Mirjana Ivanovic, Nils Mitoussis, Zoran Budimac, Roland Petrasch, Dragan Macos(Hrsg.)
Model Driven Software Engineering - Transformations and Tools
2008
Paul Miki Willy, Ursula Kummer, Jürgen Pahle, Ralph Gauges(Hrsg.)
5th Workshop on Computation of Biochemical Pathways and Genetic Networks - A BioSim Event
Silke Seehusen, Ulrike Lucke, Michael Herczeg, Stefan Fischer, Martin Christof Kindsmüller(Hrsg.)
Workshop Proceedings der Tagungen Mensch & Computer 2008, DeLFI 2008 und Cognitive Design 2008
Adam Wolisz, Anja Feldmann, Paul J. Kühn, Michal Pióro(Hrsg.)
Proceedings of the 5th Polish-German Teletraffic Symposium
Anja Feldmann, Matthias Grossglauser, Adam Wolisz, Gunnar Karlsson(Hrsg.)
Proceedings of the 19th ITC Specialist Seminar on Network Usage and Traffic
Jorge Alberto Fox Lozano
A Theory of Aspect Orientation
2007
Wolfgang Neuhaus, Florian Fieber, Roland Petrasch(Hrsg.)
Modellbasierte Software-Entwicklung für eingebettete Systeme
Thanh Thoa Pham Thi, Markus Helfert, Howard Duncan (Hrsg.)
Cases and Projects in Business . International Business Informatics Challenge 2006
Björn Hein, Heinz Wörn, Detlef Mages(Hrsg.)
Innovative Roboterprogrammier-Methoden (IRoProg)
2006
M. Kirkilionis, Ursula Kummer,, I. Stoleriu(Hrsg.)
2nd UniNet Workshop: Data, Networks and Dynamics
Pedro José Marrón, Daniel Minder(Hrsg.)
Embedded WiSeNts Research Roadmap
2005
U. Kummer, J. Zobeley, I. Surovtsova, J. Pahle(Hrsg.)
4th Workshop on Computation of Biochemical Pathways and Genetic Networks
Djamshid Tavangarian, Kristin Nölting, Ulrike Lucke(Hrsg.)
Workshop Proceedings DeLFI 2005 und GMW05
2004
2003
Ursula Rost, Ursula Kummer, Jürgen Pahle, Ralph Gauges(Hrsg.)
3rd Workshop on Computation of Biochemical Pathways and Genetic Networks
2002
Ralf-Stefan Lossack, Christian Klimesch (Hrsg.)
25 Jahre Rechneranwendung in Planung und Konstruktion
Olaf Kummer
Referenznetze
2001
Martin R. Fischer, Johannes W. Dietrich , Suzanne S. Stensaas, Marc M. Batschkus(Hrsg.)
Multimedia in Health Sciences Education
2000
Erich Bornberg-Bauer, Ursula Rost, Martin Vingron , Jens Stoye(Hrsg.)
Proceedings of the GERMAN CONFERENCE ON BIOINFORMATICS 2000
Thomas Bauer-Kotelenez
Computergestützte Lehrplanung
Melanie O. Läge, Attila S. Suiçmez
Skript Virtuelle Realität
1999
Victor J. Pollara
Free Algebras in SFP
Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
4. Magdeburger Maschinenbau-Tage
De Beuckelaer, Rost, Kummer, Bornberg-Bauer, European Media Laboratory (Hrsg.)
Workshop on Computation of Biochemical Pathways and Genetic Networks
1998
1997
Frank Reine, Antje Strohmaier , Christoph Herrmann(Hrsg.)
Knowledge representation in neural networks
1996